Enter Your Suburb or Postcode so to show your nearest Swimart

2013 Swimart Awards

08 August 2013 swimart

2013 Swimart Awards

2013 Swimart Awards

Franchisees efforts rewarded

Swimart has recognised and rewarded its highest achievers at the recent Swimart Awards in Fiji. Olympic swimmer and Swimart ambassador, Susie O’Neill presented the awards to the winners at the group’s annual conference.

A range of accolades were awarded to Swimart stores from around Australia and New Zealand. They included state and national Retailer of the Year, Citizen of the Year, Marketer of the Year, Most Improved Franchise, Best Presented Business, Most Improved Franchise and Franchisee of the Year.

“The awards are a great way of recognising stores that are really pulling out all stops,” says Australasian manager Chris Fitzmaurice. “We are delighted to recognise our best performers and congratulate them for their achievements.

“A positive attitude combined with hard work and a passion for the business goes a long way to ensuring success.  Going the extra step and getting to know and understand customers’ needs and wants is the key to building strong relationships based on trust and expert advice.”

For the second year running, Swimart Oxenford in Queensland bagged the prestigious Australasian Franchisee of the Year award, along with four other awards.

“Once again, Brad and Tina Austin from Swimart Oxenford have gone above and beyond to secure this prestigious award,” says Chris Fitzmaurice, Swimart Australasian manager. “It’s testament to their hard work and greater customer service.”

story4b story4c


2013 SWIMART AWARD WINNERS

table.tb1{ border-bottom:1px solid #ccc; border-left:1px solid #ccc; } table.tb1 td{ border-top:1px solid #ccc; border-right:1px solid #ccc; padding:8px; }

N.S.W & ACT REGIONAL
AWARDS
VICTORIAN REGIONAL
AWARDS
QUEENSLAND REGIONAL
AWARDS
NEW ZEALAND REGIONAL
AWARDS
NATIONAL
AWARDS
Citizen of the Year           
Winner – St IvesBest Presented Business
Winner – Warners Bay

Marketer of the Year
Winner – Baulkham Hills

Retailer of the Year
Winner – Green Point

Best Sales Growth franchise
Winner – Mosman

Most Improved Franchise
Winner – Erindale

Franchisee of the Year
Winner – Warners Bay

 

Citizen of the Year                               
Winner – MalvernBest Presented Business             
Winner – Mornington

Marketer of the Year                               
Winner – Brighton

Retailer of the Year
Winner – Brighton

Best Sales Growth Franchise           
Winner – Brighton

Most Improved Franchise           
Winner – Greensborough

Franchisee of the Year                      
Winner – Brighton

Citizen of the Year             
Winner – ClevelandBest Presented Business
Winner – Oxenford

Marketer of the Year               
Winner – Oxenford

Retailer of the Year
Winner – Woree

Best Sales Growth franchise
Winner – Jindalee

Most Improved Franchise
Winner – Tingalpa

Franchisee of the Year      
Winner – Oxenford

Regional Store of the Year      
Winner – Woree

Best Presented Business
Winner – PakurangaRetailer of the Year
Winner – Glenfield

Best Sales Growth franchise
Winner – Greenlane

Franchisee of the Year
Winner – Pakuranga

Citizen of the Year      
Winner – ClevelandBest Presented Business
Winner – Oxenford

Marketer of the Year
Winner – Brighton

Retailer of the Year
Winner –Woree

Best Sales Growth franchise
Winner – Jindalee

Most Improved Franchisee
Winner – Glenfield

Franchisee of the Year
Winner – Oxenford